Is GOLD EMBLEM, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT {PALM, SHEA NUT], DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]. NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING).
Check GOLD EMBLEM, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


