Is GOLD EMBLEM, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT {PALM, SHEA NUT], DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]. NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING).
Check GOLD EMBLEM, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


