Is Gold Emblem Party Crunch Cheddar Cheese Caramel Popcorn, Cheese Crackers, Pretzel Twists & Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks Trail Mix, Party Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- dehydrated butter
- sweet cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- dehydrated cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese seasoning
- +4 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE CARAMEL POPCORN (BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE SEASONING [WHEY, DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), NONFAT DRY MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE], BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), CHEESE CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PAPRIKA, LEAVENING [YEAST, BAKING SODA], COLOR [PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT], ENZYMES), PRETZEL TWISTS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST), HONEY ROAST SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]).
Check Gold Emblem Party Crunch Cheddar Cheese Caramel Popcorn, Cheese Crackers, Pretzel Twists & Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks Trail Mix, Party Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Party Crunch Cheddar Cheese Caramel Popcorn, Cheese Crackers, Pretzel Twists & Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks Trail Mix, Party Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


