Is Gold Emblem Pink Winter Green Mints Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Glecerin, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Gums (gum Tragacanth, Arabic And Xanthan), Artificial Colors Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake. Packed In A Facility Where Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Eggs Are Packaged.
Check Gold Emblem Pink Winter Green Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Pink Winter Green Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Life Savers Mints Wint o Green
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


