Is Gold Emblem Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Flavored Trail Mix, Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SEASONED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEASONING [SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, RICE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, RICE VINEGAR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE (INCLUDING MUSTARD), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR}], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEASONING [SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, RICE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, RICE VINEGAR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE (INCLUDING MUSTARD), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA {COLOR]], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE COLOR]), LEMON FLAVORED DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID).

Check Gold Emblem Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Flavored Trail Mix, Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicySmoky
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep