Is Gold Emblem Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Flavored Trail Mix, Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SEASONED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEASONING [SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, RICE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, RICE VINEGAR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE (INCLUDING MUSTARD), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR}], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEASONING [SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, RICE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, RICE VINEGAR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE (INCLUDING MUSTARD), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA {COLOR]], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE COLOR]), LEMON FLAVORED DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID).
Check Gold Emblem Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Flavored Trail Mix, Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Flavored Trail Mix, Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken, Paleo
Bettergoods Carolina Gold Style BBQ Flavored Kettle Potato Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


