Is Gold Emblem Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Flavored Trail Mix, Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey coating
- honey roasted sesame sticks
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SEASONED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEASONING [SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, RICE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, RICE VINEGAR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE (INCLUDING MUSTARD), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR}], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEASONING [SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, RICE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, RICE VINEGAR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE (INCLUDING MUSTARD), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA {COLOR]], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE COLOR]), LEMON FLAVORED DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID).
Check Gold Emblem Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Flavored Trail Mix, Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Flavored Trail Mix, Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken, Paleo
Bettergoods Carolina Gold Style BBQ Flavored Kettle Potato Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


