Is Gold Emblem Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Flavored Trail Mix, Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SEASONED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEASONING [SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, RICE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, RICE VINEGAR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE (INCLUDING MUSTARD), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR}], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEASONING [SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, RICE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, RICE VINEGAR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE (INCLUDING MUSTARD), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA {COLOR]], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE COLOR]), LEMON FLAVORED DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID).
Check Gold Emblem Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Flavored Trail Mix, Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Flavored Trail Mix, Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken, Paleo
Bettergoods Carolina Gold Style BBQ Flavored Kettle Potato Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


