Is Gold Emblem Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Flavored Trail Mix, Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- bulgur wheat
- wheat starch
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SEASONED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEASONING [SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, RICE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, RICE VINEGAR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE (INCLUDING MUSTARD), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR}], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEASONING [SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, RICE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, RICE VINEGAR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE (INCLUDING MUSTARD), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA {COLOR]], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE COLOR]), LEMON FLAVORED DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID).
Check Gold Emblem Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Flavored Trail Mix, Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq Flavored Trail Mix, Sizzlin' Korean Style Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 17 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken, Paleo
Bettergoods Carolina Gold Style BBQ Flavored Kettle Potato Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


