Is Gold Emblem Sour Peach, Watermelon & Raspberry Flavored Assorted Sour Rings, Sour Peach, Watermelon & Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (PEACH, WATERMELON, RASPBERRY), ARTIFICIAL COLORS TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5. BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6.
Check Gold Emblem Sour Peach, Watermelon & Raspberry Flavored Assorted Sour Rings, Sour Peach, Watermelon & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Sour Peach, Watermelon & Raspberry Flavored Assorted Sour Rings, Sour Peach, Watermelon & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Trader Joe's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Rings Lentil & Rice Snacks
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


