Is Gold Emblem Sour Peach, Watermelon & Raspberry Flavored Assorted Sour Rings, Sour Peach, Watermelon & Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (PEACH, WATERMELON, RASPBERRY), ARTIFICIAL COLORS TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5. BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6.
Check Gold Emblem Sour Peach, Watermelon & Raspberry Flavored Assorted Sour Rings, Sour Peach, Watermelon & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Sour Peach, Watermelon & Raspberry Flavored Assorted Sour Rings, Sour Peach, Watermelon & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Trader Joe's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Rings Lentil & Rice Snacks
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


