Is Gold Emblem Sweet Savory Party Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet Savory Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- bulgur wheat
- enriched flour
- malt syrup
- wheat starch
- natural flavors
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE CARAMEL POPCORN (BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE SEASONING [WHEY, DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), NONFAT DRY MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE), BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), CHEESE CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PAPRIKA, LEAVENING [YEAST, BAKING SODA), COLOR (PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT), ENZYMES), PRETZEL TWISTS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST), HONEY ROAST SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]).
Check Gold Emblem Sweet Savory Party Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet Savory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Sweet Savory Party Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet Savory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
SWEET 'N SALTY MIX
Aleias Gluten Free Bakery, Stuffing Mix Savory, 10 Ounce
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
About this product
Snack · Pouch


