Is gold fish Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 08103-1701 product of usa/produit des e-ua visit our website/visitez notre site web: www

08103-1701 product of usa/produit des e-ua visit our website/visitez notre site web: www

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Po Calcium 30 mg Iron/Fer 1.25 mg +5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot 2% 7% +5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup PEPPERIDGE FARM, INC. CAMDEN, NJ, 08103-1701 PRODUCT OF USA/PRODUIT DES É-UA Visit our website/Visitez notre site Web: www.pfgoldfish.ca Questions or Comments? Questions ou commentaires? 1-800-977-6660 0 14100 29164 0 Recycle Clean & Dry Recyclezs propre et sec PAPER PAPIER BAG SAC

Check gold fish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch