Is gold label non-dairy topping Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nature-identical cream flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrogenated Palm Kermel Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Emulsifier (481 (I)), Stabilizer, Acidity Regulator (340(Ii)), Salt, Nature-identical Cream Flavor, Artificial Vanilla Flavours Not A Source Of Lactose Allergen Reminder: Contains Milk And Soy
Check gold label non-dairy topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open gold label non-dairy topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


