Is Gold Medal Bakery 100% Whole Wheat Bread, 100% Whole Wheat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ETHOXYLATED MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), YEAST NUTRIENTS (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Gold Medal Bakery 100% Whole Wheat Bread, 100% Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Medal Bakery 100% Whole Wheat Bread, 100% Whole Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


