Is Gold Medal Bleached Enriched Presifted All Purpose Flour - 5 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin (a B Vitamin), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Enzymes, Folic Acid (a B Vitamin).
Check Gold Medal Bleached Enriched Presifted All Purpose Flour - 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Medal Bleached Enriched Presifted All Purpose Flour - 5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold Medal Bleached Enriched Presifted All Purpose Flour - 5 Lb is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


