Is Gold Medal Enriched Bleached Presifted All Purpose Flour - 10 Lb Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- flour is not ready-to-eat
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin (a B Vitamin), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Enzymes, Folic Acid (a B Vitamin).
Check Gold Medal Enriched Bleached Presifted All Purpose Flour - 10 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Medal Enriched Bleached Presifted All Purpose Flour - 10 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold Medal Enriched Bleached Presifted All Purpose Flour - 10 Lb is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


