Is Gold Medal Market District Cotton Candy, Full Bag - Assorted Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Cotton Candy (When Using Gold Medal ), : Sugar (Sucrose), Artificial Color And Artificial Flavors, It Contains: A, Blue 1 - Boo Blu, Red 40 - Silly Nilly, C, Red 3 - Jolly Berry, Cherry Berr, Red 40 & Yellow 6 - O-jay, E, Blue 1 & Red 3 - Spookie Fruit, Blue 1, Red 3 & Yellow 6 - Bubble Gum, Wacky Watermelo, Yellow 5 & Green 3 - Leapin'' Lim, Yellow 5 - Pina Colada, Banana Bonanz, Yellow 5 & Blue 1 - Sassy Apple
Check Gold Medal Market District Cotton Candy, Full Bag - Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Medal Market District Cotton Candy, Full Bag - Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
M&M's Milk Chocolate Candy, Full Size - 1.69 oz Bag
Gold Medal Unbleached All Purpose Flour, Baking Flour, 5 lb Bag
Where to buy
Gold Medal Market District Cotton Candy, Full Bag - Assorted Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


