Is Gold Medal Prod. 1225 Sno-Kone Syrup (Pack Of 4) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Blue 1.
Check Gold Medal Prod. 1225 Sno-Kone Syrup (Pack Of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Medal Prod. 1225 Sno-Kone Syrup (Pack Of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Gold Medal Bleached Enriched Presifted All Purpose Flour - 5 Lb
Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry - 64 Fl. Oz.
Gold Medal Flour - Enriched Bleached Pre-Sifted All-Purpo...
Where to buy
Gold Medal Prod. 1225 Sno-Kone Syrup (Pack Of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


