Is Gold Peak California Raspberry Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Bottled iced tea offers pronounced raspberry aroma and sweet, fruity flavor with a smooth, non-carbonated mouthfeel; reviewers commonly praise convenient single-serve packaging and refreshing taste for picnics or meals, while some note it can taste overly sweet or slightly artificial to certain palates and appreciate value, portability, and easy refrigeration.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bottled iced tea offers pronounced raspberry aroma and sweet, fruity flavor with a smooth, non-carbonated mouthfeel; reviewers commonly praise convenient single-serve packaging and refreshing taste for picnics or meals, while some note it can taste overly sweet or slightly artificial to certain palates and appreciate value, portability, and easy refrigeration.
Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Black Tea Leaves), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Black Tea Leaves), Citric Acid
Check Gold Peak California Raspberry Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Peak California Raspberry Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gold Peak California Raspberry Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


