Is Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count 16 oz is a popular choice among tea enthusiasts. Its delicious flavor is loved by many, and it is particularly appreciated for being part of the "Zinger" variety. With its caffeine-free formula, this tea provides a soothing and enjoyable experience. The 20 count 16 oz packaging ensures that you can enjoy multiple cups of this delightful tea. Overall, this product is well-regarded for its flavor and variety, making it a great choice for herbal tea lovers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count 16 oz is a popular choice among tea enthusiasts. Its delicious flavor is loved by many, and it is particularly appreciated for being part of the "Zinger" variety. With its caffeine-free formula, this tea provides a soothing and enjoyable experience. The 20 count 16 oz packaging ensures that you can enjoy multiple cups of this delightful tea. Overall, this product is well-regarded for its flavor and variety, making it a great choice for herbal tea lovers.
Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehips, Roasted Chicory, Orange Peel, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Raspberries And Raspberry Leaves, Hibiscus, Raspberries And Raspberry Leaves
Check Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


