Is Gold Peak Unsweetened Black Tea 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Carafe Vegetarian?

Description
This 52 fluid ounce plastic bottle offers unsweetened black tea with a robust brisk flavor and a clean slightly astringent finish. The texture is smooth and light-bodied, suited to serving chilled over ice, with citrus, or at gatherings; reviewers mention consistent taste, convenient large bottle, and occasional bitterness and portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 52 fluid ounce plastic bottle offers unsweetened black tea with a robust brisk flavor and a clean slightly astringent finish. The texture is smooth and light-bodied, suited to serving chilled over ice, with citrus, or at gatherings; reviewers mention consistent taste, convenient large bottle, and occasional bitterness and portability.
Ingredients
Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Phosphoric Acid
Check Gold Peak Unsweetened Black Tea 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Carafe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Peak Unsweetened Black Tea 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Carafe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Gold Peak Unsweetened Black Tea 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Carafe is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


