Is Gold Peak Vanilla Chai Tea Latte Bottle, 14 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TEA (FILTERED WATER, BREWED TEA CONCENTRATE), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM.

Check Gold Peak Vanilla Chai Tea Latte Bottle, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gold Peak Vanilla Chai Tea Latte Bottle, 14 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Tea · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSpicyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast