Is Gold Peak Vanilla Chai Tea Latte Bottle, 14 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TEA (FILTERED WATER, BREWED TEA CONCENTRATE), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM.
Check Gold Peak Vanilla Chai Tea Latte Bottle, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Peak Vanilla Chai Tea Latte Bottle, 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Gold Peak Vanilla Chai Tea Latte Bottle, 14 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle


