Is Gold Peak Vanilla Chai Tea Latte Bottle, 14 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TEA (FILTERED WATER, BREWED TEA CONCENTRATE), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM.
Check Gold Peak Vanilla Chai Tea Latte Bottle, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Peak Vanilla Chai Tea Latte Bottle, 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Gold Peak Vanilla Chai Tea Latte Bottle, 14 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle


