Is Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Salt And Sodium Bicarbonate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Peanuts, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Milk, Non Fat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk And Sugar), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Sodium Carbonate, Kisses Filled With Caramel: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Kisses Milk Chocolate With Almond: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Kisses Deluxe: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


