Is Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- kisses filled with caramel: milk chocolate sugar
- kisses milk chocolate with almond: milk chocolate sugar
- milk chocolate
- skim milk
- corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, sorbitol, dairy butter
- non fat milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- chocolate milk
- +5 more
kisses filled with caramel: milk chocolate sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Salt And Sodium Bicarbonate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Peanuts, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Milk, Non Fat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk And Sugar), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Sodium Carbonate, Kisses Filled With Caramel: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Kisses Milk Chocolate With Almond: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Kisses Deluxe: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


