Is Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk fat
- lactose
- non fat milk
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- kisses filled with caramel: milk chocolate sugar
- lecithin
- milk chocolate
- kisses milk chocolate with almond: milk chocolate sugar
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Salt And Sodium Bicarbonate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Peanuts, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Milk, Non Fat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk And Sugar), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Sodium Carbonate, Kisses Filled With Caramel: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Kisses Milk Chocolate With Almond: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Kisses Deluxe: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


