Is Gold & Silver Jordan Almonds Mix 8 oz Bag - Oh! Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Not The Best Taste Sugar, Almonds, Rice Starch, Wheat Flour, Malttodextrin, Flavors, Covering Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colourings: Silver (E174), Gold (E174-e100)
Check Gold & Silver Jordan Almonds Mix 8 oz Bag - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold & Silver Jordan Almonds Mix 8 oz Bag - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Where to buy
Gold & Silver Jordan Almonds Mix 8 oz Bag - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


