Is GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (DOUBLE RICH CHOCOLATE) - 2 LB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey peptides
- whey concentrate
- whey isolate
- lecithin
- natural andartificial flavour
- enzyme blend aminogen lactase
- calcium
whey peptides
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Enzyme Blend Aminogen Lactase (Standardized To 100,000 Fcc Calories Diet), Blend (Whey Isolate, Whey Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Andartificial Flavour, Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame
Check GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (DOUBLE RICH CHOCOLATE) - 2 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (DOUBLE RICH CHOCOLATE) - 2 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (DOUBLE RICH CHOCOLATE) - 2 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


