Is Gold Standard Natural 100% Whey Jasmine Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolates, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Rebaudioside A, Aminogen, Lactase. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Gold Standard Natural 100% Whey Jasmine Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Standard Natural 100% Whey Jasmine Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


