Is Gold Yogurt Smoothie Blueberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • lactase enzyme

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, LEMON JUICE, PECTIN, STEVIA SWEETENER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), LACTASE ENZYME, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE (AS COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. *INGREDIENT NOT IN REGULAR YOGURT.

Check Gold Yogurt Smoothie Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoDrinkingSnacking