Is Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- modified starch
- starch
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (Milk), Milk, Sugar, Modified Starch, Low Fat Cocoa Powder (1.2%), Starch, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings
Check Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Oreo Oreo Mini Chocolate and Oreo Mini Golden Sandwich Cookies Variety Pack
Cadbury Hot Chocolate Cocoa Powder 500G
Dr. Bronner's All-One Chocolate Magic Golden Milk Chai Oat Milk Chocolate
Gu Ultimate Chocolate Cheesecake Desserts 2x85g
Where to buy
Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Packet


