Is Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (Milk), Milk, Sugar, Modified Starch, Low Fat Cocoa Powder (1.2%), Starch, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings
Check Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Oreo Oreo Mini Chocolate and Oreo Mini Golden Sandwich Cookies Variety Pack
Cadbury Hot Chocolate Cocoa Powder 500G
Dr. Bronner's All-One Chocolate Magic Golden Milk Chai Oat Milk Chocolate
Gu Ultimate Chocolate Cheesecake Desserts 2x85g
Where to buy
Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Packet


