Is Oreo Oreo Mini Chocolate and Oreo Mini Golden Sandwich Cookies Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oreo Mini Chocolate Sandwich Cookies: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor,golden Oreo Mini Sandwich Cookies: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Oreo Mini Chocolate Sandwich Cookies: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Natural Flavor
Check Oreo Oreo Mini Chocolate and Oreo Mini Golden Sandwich Cookies Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Oreo Mini Chocolate and Oreo Mini Golden Sandwich Cookies Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oreo Oreo Mini Chocolate and Oreo Mini Golden Sandwich Cookies Variety Pack is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


