Is GOLDEN APPLE SUGAR FREE MINTS WITH FLAVOR CRYSTALS, GOLDEN APPLE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SORBITOL; MALIC ACID; MALTODEXTRIN; MALTITOL; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; ASPARTAME*; MAGNESIUM STEARATE; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN OIL; COTTONSEED OIL; AND/OR PALM OIL]; LECITHIN (SOY); ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; YELLOW 6 LAKE].
Check GOLDEN APPLE SUGAR FREE MINTS WITH FLAVOR CRYSTALS, GOLDEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN APPLE SUGAR FREE MINTS WITH FLAVOR CRYSTALS, GOLDEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


