Is Golden Bakery Golden Pita Quality Mediterranean Bread, Golden Pita Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- unbleached unbleached white flour
- all purpose flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED UNBLEACHED WHITE FLOUR, ALL PURPOSE FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1) RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) & FOLIC ACID, CALCIUM, SUGAR, WATER, YEAST AND SEA SALT
Check Golden Bakery Golden Pita Quality Mediterranean Bread, Golden Pita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Bakery Golden Pita Quality Mediterranean Bread, Golden Pita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


