Is Golden Bonbon Jujube Nougat Soft And Chewy Tendre Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Sugar, Glucose, Baking Gums: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (fd&c Red No.40, Fd&c Yellow No.5, Fd&c Yellow No.6, Fd&c Blue No.1. Fd&c Red No.3, Fd&c Blue No.2)], Liquid Egg Whites, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Vanillin. May Contain: Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts And Milk.
Check Golden Bonbon Jujube Nougat Soft And Chewy Tendre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Bonbon Jujube Nougat Soft And Chewy Tendre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


