Is GOLDEN BOY, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PISTACHIOS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds cashews
- pistachios
almonds cashews
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIOS (DRY ROASTED), ALMONDS CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT.
Check GOLDEN BOY, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN BOY, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Whole


