Is Golden Bridge Frosted Flakes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate: Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid. Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid. It may also contain Barley.
Check Golden Bridge Frosted Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Bridge Frosted Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


