Is Golden Bridge Frosted Flakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate: salt
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate: Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid. Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid. It may also contain Barley.
Check Golden Bridge Frosted Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Bridge Frosted Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cereal · Flake


