Is Golden Bridge Pork Luncheon Meat Spicy Flavour 340g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- golden bridge pork luncheon meat spicy flavour 340g
golden bridge pork luncheon meat spicy flavour 340g
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Bridge Pork Luncheon Meat Spicy Flavour 340G
Check Golden Bridge Pork Luncheon Meat Spicy Flavour 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Bridge Pork Luncheon Meat Spicy Flavour 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Samyang Extremely Spicy Chicken Flavour Ramen 140g
Smithfield Slow Roasted Golden Rotisserie Pork Tenderloin - 18.4oz
Where to buy
Golden Bridge Pork Luncheon Meat Spicy Flavour 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice


