Is Golden Brown All Natural ABF No Sugar Chicken Links, 10 Links/Pkg, 7.0 oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Savory and mildly seasoned with a golden-brown exterior; links offer a firm, slightly springy bite and often remain juicy when pan-fried or grilled. Customers commonly note consistent browning, quick heating, and convenience for breakfast sandwiches, casseroles, or appetizers, while some report occasional uneven texture or seasoning variability and packaging concerns.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory and mildly seasoned with a golden-brown exterior; links offer a firm, slightly springy bite and often remain juicy when pan-fried or grilled. Customers commonly note consistent browning, quick heating, and convenience for breakfast sandwiches, casseroles, or appetizers, while some report occasional uneven texture or seasoning variability and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Sea Salt, Spices, Lemon Peel Powder, Dried Parsley.
Check Golden Brown All Natural ABF No Sugar Chicken Links, 10 Links/Pkg, 7.0 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Brown All Natural ABF No Sugar Chicken Links, 10 Links/Pkg, 7.0 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Golden Brown All Natural ABF No Sugar Chicken Links, 10 Links/Pkg, 7.0 oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


