Is Golden Brown All Natural ABF No Sugar Turkey Links, 10 Links/Pkg, 7.0 oz. Vegan?

Description
Savory links offer a slightly smoky flavor with a firm casing and a tender, moist interior. Commonly heated, grilled, or sliced for breakfast plates, sandwiches, and quick dinners. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient preparation, praising texture and versatility while occasionally mentioning smaller size or occasional uneven browning during cooking.
Why it's not vegan
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory links offer a slightly smoky flavor with a firm casing and a tender, moist interior. Commonly heated, grilled, or sliced for breakfast plates, sandwiches, and quick dinners. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient preparation, praising texture and versatility while occasionally mentioning smaller size or occasional uneven browning during cooking.
Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Spices, Lemon Peel Powder.
Check Golden Brown All Natural ABF No Sugar Turkey Links, 10 Links/Pkg, 7.0 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Brown All Natural ABF No Sugar Turkey Links, 10 Links/Pkg, 7.0 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Links - 8 Oz
Butterball All Natural Turkey Burgers 1.5LBS
Where to buy
Golden Brown All Natural ABF No Sugar Turkey Links, 10 Links/Pkg, 7.0 oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


