Is Golden Brown All Natural Turkey Sausage Breakfast Sandwich Patties, 4 Patties/pkg, 5 oz. Vegan?

Description
Savory breakfast sandwich patties feature a mildly seasoned flavor, a slightly crisp exterior and a tender juicy interior. They heat quickly and retain shape, fitting English muffins, biscuits, or croissants; commonly prepared in a skillet, oven, or microwave for fast breakfast assembly and portable meals in advance for busy mornings.
Why it's not vegan
- turkey
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory breakfast sandwich patties feature a mildly seasoned flavor, a slightly crisp exterior and a tender juicy interior. They heat quickly and retain shape, fitting English muffins, biscuits, or croissants; commonly prepared in a skillet, oven, or microwave for fast breakfast assembly and portable meals in advance for busy mornings.
Ingredients
turkey, water, potato starch, salt, dextrose, sugar, spices
Check Golden Brown All Natural Turkey Sausage Breakfast Sandwich Patties, 4 Patties/pkg, 5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Brown All Natural Turkey Sausage Breakfast Sandwich Patties, 4 Patties/pkg, 5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Golden Brown All Natural Turkey Sausage Breakfast Sandwich Patties, 4 Patties/pkg, 5 oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


