Is Golden Brown All Natural Turkey Sausage Breakfast Sandwich Patties, 4 Patties/pkg, 5 oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Savory breakfast sandwich patties feature a mildly seasoned flavor, a slightly crisp exterior and a tender juicy interior. They heat quickly and retain shape, fitting English muffins, biscuits, or croissants; commonly prepared in a skillet, oven, or microwave for fast breakfast assembly and portable meals in advance for busy mornings.
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory breakfast sandwich patties feature a mildly seasoned flavor, a slightly crisp exterior and a tender juicy interior. They heat quickly and retain shape, fitting English muffins, biscuits, or croissants; commonly prepared in a skillet, oven, or microwave for fast breakfast assembly and portable meals in advance for busy mornings.
Ingredients
turkey, water, potato starch, salt, dextrose, sugar, spices
Check Golden Brown All Natural Turkey Sausage Breakfast Sandwich Patties, 4 Patties/pkg, 5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Brown All Natural Turkey Sausage Breakfast Sandwich Patties, 4 Patties/pkg, 5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Golden Brown All Natural Turkey Sausage Breakfast Sandwich Patties, 4 Patties/pkg, 5 oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


