Is GOLDEN CEREAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, DEGERMED CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR)), SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check GOLDEN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
GOLDEN CEREAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


