Is Golden Chocolate Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm And Soybean Oils, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, (Tbhq)), Egg Whites, Soybean O

Check Golden Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast