Is Golden Chocolate Sampler Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate foiled gold stars
- lindt white chocolate truffles
- ghirardelli chocolate bar
chocolate foiled gold stars
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Godiva Creme Brulee Truffles (4,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Biscotti (1,8 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almond Roca (2 Count), Chocolate Foiled Gold Stars (3 Count), Lindt White Chocolate Truffles (1 Count)
Check Golden Chocolate Sampler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Chocolate Sampler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Chocolate Sampler is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Gift Box


