Is Golden Circle Apple Fruit Juice 2L Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Clear, crisp apple flavor with a clean, mildly sweet profile and a smooth, lightly viscous texture; occasional slight pulp reported. Commonly served chilled for breakfast, packed in lunches, used as a mixer or in baking. Reviewers note authentic fruit taste, good value for size, and convenient family-bottle packaging, easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Apple Juice (99.6%), Food Acid (Malic Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavour.

Check Golden Circle Apple Fruit Juice 2L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Golden Circle Apple Fruit Juice 2L is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking